Blink | BMobile National Super League Updates

FC SANTA ROSA CROWNED PREMIERSHIP CHAMPIONS
More

CUNUPIA CAPTURES CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE  More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #23 UPDATE More

CUNUPIA EDGES CLOSER
More

UTT STAY ON TOP IN CHAMPIONSHIP DIV. More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #22 UPDATE More

SANTA ROSA,ARMY BATTLE TO 2-2 DRAW More

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHDAY #15 UPDATE More

SAM SCORES TWICE FOR SADDLE HILL More

BETHEL CAPTURES KNOCKOUT TITLE, SANTA ROSA STAY AHEAD IN LEAGUE  More

BETHEL EDGE SANTA ROSA IN KNOCKOUT SEMI
More

SUPER LEAGUE INTRODUCES WATER-BREAKS More

CUNUPIA RALLY TO BEAT BARRACKPORE More

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHDAY #12 UPDATES More

GO HERE FOR PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #17 UPDATE More

GO HERE TO SEE OCTOBER FIXTURES  More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #15 UPDATE More

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHDAY #10 UPDATE  More

BLINK PARTNERS WITH SUPER LEAGUE More

GUAYA START KNOCKOUT WITH 3-1 WIN More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #11 UPDATE More

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHDAY #7 UPDATE More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #10 UPDATE  More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #9 UPDATE More

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHDAY #6 UPDATE  More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #8 UPDATE More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #7 UPDATE  More

PREMIERSHIP MATCHDAY #6 UPDATE  More

 CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION MATCHDAY #3 UPDATE  More

MATCHDAY 5 RESULTS AND UPCOMING SCHEDULE More

MATCHDAY 4 RESULTS AND UPCOMING SCHEDULE More

PREMIERSHIP RESULTS FOR JUNE 26TH More

LATEST STANDINGS  More

UPCOMING FIXTURES  More


The Championship Division commences on Saturday July 9th, 2016.

Three new clubs will enter the fray this season, coming in from thee TTFA Champions of Champions Competition (COC).  Those teams are COC Winners – Valtrin United F.C., Runner’s Up – Youth Stars from Tobago and Third Place – Carenage United, a late replacement for La Horquetta S.C. that is unable to participate in the League this year.

MATCHDAY 2 Updates


Please go here for the latest results  in the Premiership competition

Click here for the latest League table


PREMIERSHIP Division

Match Day # 1 Games – RESULT FORM

 Sunday 12th June, 2016

 

GAME # 1

TEAM A

Bethel United

TEAM B

Police F.C.

Score 0 1
Goal Scorers Jason Boodram – 47th Min.
 

GAME # 2

TEAM A

Siparia Spurs

TEAM B

QPCC

Score 1 0
Goal Scorers Chris Collins – 43rd Min.
 

GAME # 3

TEAM A

Petrotrin Palo Seco

TEAM B

Marabella Family Crisis Centre

Score 2 0
Goal Scorers Shackiel Henry – 9th & 46th Mins.
 

GAME # 4

TEAM A

Guaya United F.C.

TEAM B

Real Maracas F.C.

Score 2 1
Goal Scorers Carlon Hughes – 40th Min, Jody Allsop – 58th Min. Aaron Peters – 31st Min.
 

GAME # 5

TEAM A

WASA F.C.

TEAM B

Club Sando Moruga

Score 2 3
Goal Scorers Nathan Julien – 21st Min, Akil Thomas – 53rd Min. Nigel John – 6th Min, Donrick Mascall – 28th Min, Jesse
Edwards – 39th Min.
 

GAME # 6

TEAM A

Defence Force F.C.

TEAM B

Matura Re United

Score 1 2
Goal Scorers Jahvon Neptune – 17th Min. Brendon Figuera – 29th Min, Kerin Vincent – 83rd Min.
 

GAME # 7

TEAM A

1976 F.C. Phoenix

TEAM B

Sports & Games F.C. Santa Rosa

Score 0 0
Goal Scorers

CNG National Super League’16 PREMIERSHIP DIVISION


Standings after Match Day #1 Games & Match Day #2 Games Fixture

NO. TEAMS P W D L F A GD PTS
1 Petrotrin Palo Seco 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
2 Club Sando Moruga 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
3 Guaya United F.C. 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
3 Matura Re United 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
4 Police F.C. 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
4 Siparia Spurs 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
5 Sports & Games F.C. Santa Rosa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 1976 F.C. Phoenix 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 WASA Football Club 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
7 Real Maracas F.C. 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
7 T&T Defence Force Football Club 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
8 Bethel United 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
8 QPCC 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
9 Marabella Family Crisis Center 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0

 

MATCH DAY 2
DATE # MATCH VENUE TIME MATCH COMMISSIONER
8 Club Sando Moruga vs Defence Force F.C. Grand Chimen Rec. Grd. 4.00 PM Frank Branker
9 Real Maracas vs Matura Re United Maracas Valley Rec. Grd. 5.00 PM Glorick Maynard
SUN. 10 Marabella Family Crisis Centre vs WASA F.C. MRS, Training Field 4.00 PM Franklyn Philip
19.06.16 11 QPCC vs Guaya United HCS, Training Field 4.00 PM Jenise Hinkson
12 Police F.C. vs Petrotrin Palo Seco St. James Barracks (Inside) 4.00 PM Boris Punch
13 Tobago FC Phoenix 1976 vs Siparia Spurs Canaan Rec. Grd. 5.00 PM Kurt Jack
14 F.C. Santa Rosa vs Bethel United Marvin Lee Stadium 5.00 PM Marcia Williams
MATCH DAY 3
DATE # MATCH VENUE TIME MATCH COMMISSIONER
15 Defence Force F.C. vs Real Maracas DFHQ, Chaguaramas 4.00 PM Sharon O’Brien
16 Club Sando Moruga vs Marabella Family Crisis Centre Grand Chimen Rec. Grd. 4.00 PM Robin Murray
SUN. 17 Matura Re United vs QPCC North Eastern Rec. Grd. 5.00 PM Frank Rodriguez
26.06.16 18 WASA F.C. vs Police F.C. WASA, St. Joseph 5.00 PM Natasha Hinkson
19 Guaya United vs Tobago FC Phoenix 1976 New Lands Grd, Guaya 4.30 PM Bandele Kamau
20 Petrotrin Palo Seco vs F.C. Santa Rosa Palo Seco Velodrome 4.00 PM Hess Alexander
21 Bethel United vs Siparia Spurs Mt. Gomery Rec. Grd. 6.00 PM Noel Bynoe